Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1099

Choose Options

Sizes option

It is thought to exhibit skin softening and moisturizing properties and is therefore recommended for skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.

Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamin A Rich, Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid. Excellent texture that is great for all skin types. Exhibits skin softening, moisturizing properties and is therefore recommended for skin that is dry, irritated or has prematurely aged. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.

Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .139, SAP KOH .195



Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 2-10%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%                      

INCI Ingredients Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil.

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items