Bentonite Clay  - 50 pounds (800 oz) pure -DETOX -

Bentonite Clay - 50 pounds (800 oz) pure -DETOX -

Your Price: $39.00
In Stock

New - BATH & BODY SUPPLIES

Bentonite Clay

Baskets/Crates/Buckets/Molds/Colorants/Bath Items - Lotion/LIP Bases


Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Bentonite Clay

Pure Bentonite Clay

Bentonite clay, is considered by many as a healing clay  and has been widely used. When applied to the skin, it is thought to absorbs toxins and poisons that get trapped in the skin. The clay typically originates from the mountainous Wyoming region and mined directly from the earth. It’s coloring can range from light gray to off-white with little to no odor. It’s filled with minerals and is considered by many to have a shelf life of 4-5 years.


DIRECTIONS: Incorporate into formula, amount as desired. Common use levels are 1 teaspoon to 1 tablespoon per pound of base. If making a face mask, the common use level is 50-75%. Test your final product to insure optimal performance.

STORAGE: Store in an airtight, cool, dark location. When stored properly, best used within 1 year from date of purchase. Keep out of reach from children and pets.

CAUTION: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children and away from eyes. Do not inhale.


Country Of Origin:United States

Physical Form: Light Gray Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil or Water.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.

Useful on oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. Very soft clay.

Why People Use This Product:
To provide oil reducing properties in products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Soap. Face & Body Masks.

Interesting Facts:
Useful on oily skin. Excellent oil absorbing properties. Thought to remove acne causing toxins from the skin and revitalize tired skin. Very soft clay. All Natural.

Cosmetic Grade. Particle size: 80% smaller than 74 microns, 40% smaller than 44 microns.


Facial Mask- Applied directly to the face, the clay is thought to absorb impurities and leave your skin feeling tight and clean.

Acne- Applied to acne infected areas will help clean the area. Sealant- Outdoor areas such as ponds, dams and ditches can be sealed using the product. It will prevent toxins and waste from dripping into the area being used.

Crayons- The clay is used in making crayons and binding the ingredients together to make a strong colorant.

Drilling- When mixed with other ingredients, the product is used in a drill string for the oil and gas drilling industry.


 

These are great for soap/BATH & BODY making needs.

 

Please see my other auctions, for more GREAT deals on soap/candle making items at wholesale prices. If you have any questions or comments please email me at Thank you for looking.

Shipping internationally will be extra.

I expect payment within 7 days of auctions close.

I accept Paypal and Credit Cards (Visa, Master Card, Discover and Amex).


Buyer to pay $ calculated shipping for this item in the Continental United States.  I ship UPS unless otherwise arranged.  I do require Name, Address & Phone Number for shipping (UPS Policies).  FOR THIS AUCTION AND ITEMS LIKE IT - I DO NOT SHIP TO P.O. Box addresses.

 I will combine auctions for 'Big Savings' on shipping.

Happy Bidding!




 

 

Powered by eBay Turbo Lister
The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.



Reward Points

39 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

Earn Rewards!