Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1129

Choose Options

Sizes option
Country Of Origin:India


Castor Oil is a vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Castor Oil is thought to act as a humectant as it draws moisture to itself, making it great in body soaps, lotions and lip balms Provides a wonderful glide to products.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oil. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Vegetable oil that is produced from castor seeds. Very liquid at both high and low temperatures. Rich in fatty acids. Acts as a humectant in soaps and cosmetics as it draws moisture to itself. Provides a wonderful glide to lip products. All Natural. Cold Pressed.

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items