Cocamidopropyl betaine "Bubble UP" - 32 oz  shipping included

Cocamidopropyl betaine "Bubble UP" - 32 oz shipping included

Your Price: $20.50
In Stock

 
Check out my other items!


Cocamidopropyl betaine

Country Of Origin:India


Cocamidopropyl betaine is a mild surfactant that comes from coconut oil, and is commonly used as a secondary foaming agent in liquid washes. We love it because it produces gorgeous “Hollywood” style bubbles in our bubble cake recipes. It can be used to foam boost body washes and bubble bath.


International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

 

I expect payment within 7 days of auctions close.  I accept Paypal and Credit Cards (Visa, Master Card, Discover and Amex).

Please see my other auctions, for more GREAT deals on soap/candle making items at wholesale prices. If you have any questions or comments please email me





 


Powered by eBay Turbo Lister
The free listing tool. List your items fast and easy and manage your active items.

Reward Points

20 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items