Emulsifying Wax (NF) Soft & Silky

Emulsifying Wax (NF) Soft & Silky

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1152-22

Choose Options

each
8 oz [+$5.50]
1 pound [+$9.75]
2 pounds [+$18.00]
5 pounds [+$41.00]
25 pounds [+$173.00]
200 pounds (bulk) [+$825.00]

Feature:

sold as 1 pound
Country Of Origin:United States


Binds oils and water together in recipes for lotions, creams, scrubs and hair conditioner. Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a very light, whipped appearance.

Why People Use This Product:
To bind oils and water together.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Lotions. Creams. Scrubs. Hair Conditioner.

Interesting Facts:
Provides a powdery, soft, silky feel to lotion formulas. Lotions tend to have a very light, whipped appearance. Meets all FDA regulations for skin applications.

Physical Form: White Flakes
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.


Measure by weight. Add to formula as directed..

Recommended use levels:

Creams: 10-15%
Lotions: 3-5%

International Nomenclature of Cosmetic Ingredients (INCI):
Cetearyl Alcohol (and) Ceteareth-20

Common Name Ingredient Listing (FDA Approved):
Emulsifying Wax

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

Earn Rewards!