Grape seed Oil

Grape seed Oil

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1132

Choose Options

Sizes option
Country Of Origin:Mexico

Grape Seed Oil is an amazing product for skincare and is most commonly used in facial creams, cleansers and soaps. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Refined and Expeller Pressed.

Grape Seed Oil is a light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. The oil is believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. It has a light green color. It can be used in massage oils, soaps, lotion, and cosmetic formulations.
Measure and add to formula as directed.

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
Lip Products: 1-3%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
Massage Oils: 25-100%

Thought to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin.

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Scrubs.
Massage Oil. Lip Products.

Points of Interest:
Light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. Believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. Easily penetrates the skin. All Natural. Expeller Pressed.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP Value: 185 – 200
NaOH .134, KOH .188 
INCI Ingredients: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items