Mineral Oil

Mineral Oil

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1134

Choose Options

Sizes option
A humectant thought to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry. When added to candle wax it provides a mottled appearance.

Common Uses:
Lotions. Mottles Candle Wax.

Points of Interest:
Humectant (attracts & retains moisture). Moisturizer.
Non-irritating, highly moisturizing ingredient. Barrier protects the skin without suffocating it. Mineral Oil is considered to be one of the most effective moisturizing ingredients available to the cosmetic industry. Cosmetic grade.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP Value: TBD
NaOH TBD, KOH TBD
 
Cosmetic grade for skincare. Add 3 Tablespoons to 1 pound candle wax for mottling effect. 
Blend amount as desired into formula.

Recommended use levels:

Bath Oil: 30-50%
Lip Products: 1-5%
Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
To Mottle Candle Wax: 9%                      

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items