Olive Oil - Pomace

Olive Oil - Pomace

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1135

Choose Options

Sizes option

Country Of Origin:Italy

Olive Oil - Pomace is a great product to use in skincare formulations. Production begins by blending the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace & vegetable oil. Use in you handmade soap recipes!

Common Uses:
Cold & Hot Process Soap.

Thought to be good for skin cell regeneration. Production begins by blendng the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. Remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace & vegetable oil.

Points of Interest:
Production begins by transforming the fruit into a paste. Droplets are then pressed from the paste. The remaining paste is called pomace. Pomace Olive Oil is a blend of pomace and vegetable oil. All Natural. Pomace portion of oil is solvent extracted. Oil portion warm pressed and refined without the use of solvents.


Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information:
SAP NaOH .134, SAP KOH .188

Measure and add to formula as directed.

Recommended use levels:

Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%  
 
Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil                                           

 

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

Earn Rewards!