Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)

Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE)

Your Price: $0.00
In Stock
Part Number:1179

Choose Options


Country Of Origin:Spain
Natural anti-oxidant. It has a dark green color and particular aroma. Ours is 100% pure. Prevent oils from turning brown and going rancid. This is not a preservative and will not prevent mold or fungal growth.

Why People Use This Product:
To add antioxidant properties to products.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Antioxidant in Skincare Formulas.

Interesting Facts:
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract (ROE) is a natural anti-oxidant. Carnosic Acid Content: 7%
Physical Form: Dark Green Viscous Liquid
Solubility: Soluble in Oil
Country of Origin: Spain
Use 0.05% in cosmetics.               
Rosemary Oleoresin Extract                              

Reward Points

0 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items