CoCo Sulfate foaming Surfactant (noodle)
COCO SULFATE, Also known as Sodium Coco Sulfate (noodle or Needle form)
great performing natural Coconut derived Surfactant. Sodium Coco
Sulfate is a solid, high active, anionic surfactant in noodle form. This
versatile product is excellent for use as the primary foamer in topical
personal cleansing products and shave creams.
sulfate will make your cleansers have a typically denser and creamier
foam and may be translucent rather than clear. Made with Cocos
Nucifera, pure Coconut Oil feedstock.
Large noodle variety of
Coco Sulfate, often used to give a unique look to your lotion bars,
soaps (try a little in a clear melt and pour ) and more! Many use it as
is and others like to grind it to other particle sizes. A versatile
Bubble Bars and Bath Bombs
Shampoos, Shower Gels, Body Washes
Liquid Hand Soaps
INCI: Sodium Coco Sulfate
Quality, all natural surfactant - Excellent for your soaps, skin care
products, bath products. Anywhere you need an all around gentle
Looks great in the needle form if you put in to soap bars too!