White Kaolin Clay

White Kaolin Clay

Your Price: $1.75
In Stock
Part Number:1142-2

Choose Options

Sizes option
8 oz
16 oz [+$1.15]
5 pounds [+$6.25]
55 pounds [+$45.00]
Country Of Origin:United States

Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin. Hardens Bath Fizzies.

Why People Use This Product:
Thickens and hardens formulas. Add Label Appeal.

Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Soap. Face & Body Masks. Bath Fizzies.

Interesting Facts:
Useful on normal, dry and sensitive skin. Very mild clay that is good as a thickening agent. Does not draw oils from the skin. Hardens Bath Fizzies. All Natural. Cosmetic Grade. Particle size: 3 microns.

Physical Form: White Powder
Solubility: Dispersible in Oil and Water.
Country of Origin: United States

Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container.
Best Used By: One year from date of purchase.
Shelf Life Once Used in Manufacturing: One year from manufacturing date.

When adding to a liquid base, you may need to mix this with a small amount of water to prevent clumping.

Reward Points

2 points will be rewarded to you when you buy this item.

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items

Earn Rewards!