Sunflower Oil
Sunflower Oil
E-mail this product to a friend E-mail this product to a friend


Previous  Up  Next" 

Sunflower Oil exhibits excellent penetrating qualities and good spread-ability on the skin, making it ideal as a massage oil or as a carrier oil for cosmetics and treatment products. Sunflower Seed Oil is well tolerated by the skin and is an economical alternative to expensive oils. Adds moisturizing attributes to creams and lotions and bar soaps. Exhibits low comedogenicity on the skin. May be used in cosmetics, toiletries, bar soaps, massage oils, and hair care applications.
• Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 15-20%
• Lip Products: 1-5%
• Lotions & Creams: 5-10%
• Massage Oils: 25-100%
• SAP VALUE: KOH .191/NaOH .136
 
INCI Ingredients: Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.

1 gallon


SKU:
In stock
Price: $19.99 


Quantity:   


16 ounces


SKU:
In stock
Price: $4.50 


Quantity:   





Grapeseed Oil
Grapeseed Oil
In stock
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil
In stock
Sweet Almond Oil
Sweet Almond Oil
In stock
Soybean Oil
Soybean Oil
In stock



Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

There are no comments for this product.
Developed by Vortx