Grapeseed Oil
Grape Seed Oil is a light weight oil that is high in Vitamins, Minerals & Polyunsaturated Fatty Acids. The oil is believed to preserve the natural moisture in aging skin. It has a reputation for being an oil that easily penetrates the skin. It has a light green color. It can be used in massage oils, soaps, lotion, and cosmetic formulations.
• Cold & Hot Process Soaps: 10-30%
• Hair Care: 1-2%
• Lotions & Creams: 2-5%
• SAP VALUE: KOH .179/NaOH .127
INCI Ingredients: Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil