home page Store protected with Verified By Visa/MasterCard Secure Initiatives Home | Shopping Cart | My Wish List | Best Sellers | Affiliates | Customer Service | Search  

  Login    You have 0 item(s) in your Shopping Cart  
HomeCategoriesDepartmentsCustomer Service
AdditivesBase Oils → Glycerin - Liquid Vegetable  

 Gift Certificates
 Giftware
 GREAT GIFTS
 NEW FRAGRANCES
 NEW MOLDS
 NEW PRODUCTS
 PRE-BUYS
 SALES & SURPLUS
 SEARCH ITEMS

 Make-up items (MINERAL)
 PACKAGING
 Additives
 Bath & Body Skincare (LOTIONS & HAIRCARE)
 BOTTLES, JARS & LIDS
 Colorants
 Fragrances (Soap, Lotions & Candles)
 LABELS
 M & P Soap Making
 SOAP MOLDS (Candles too)
 Candle Making Supplies
 DIFFUSER KITS & Room Scents (WICKLESS & REEDS)
 PLUSH ITEMS (stuffed animals)
 Home Furnishings & Gifts
 Gift Certificates
 RUSH SHIPPING

CART PROBLEM - IF YOU CAN NOT SEE YOUR CART

Please add: -

I prefer contact by e-mail mailto:sales@soapandthings.com I try to respond to questions, orders & requests within 60 minutes, as long as I am in the office; or I have access to my e-mail. In many cases, I can respond as quickly as 5 minutes. But I do get alot of emails, so if I havent answered, I may have MISSED or NEVER resceived it....please send again!!
 
My current Lead Times for orders are 1-3 days. THIS IS SO AWESOME!!!! I HAVE HIRED ADDITIONAL HELP TO KEEP UP WITH THE BUSY SEASON. 
 

BUT PLEASE REMEMBER I DO NOT WORK ON THE WEEKENDS!..I know such a redundant thing to say...but some don’t get it.

 
 
The RUSH Order SHIPPING is still Priority to me when I ship.


previous | up | next
 
Glycerin - Liquid Vegetable   

 E-mail this product to a friend

Liquid Glycerin - Vegetable
This glycerin is a USP grade and 99.5% pure. It is the less common "natural" form and not the "synthetic" form of glycerin
Glycerin is a humectants. Humectants also help hold moisture to the skin
 
Glycerin is a clear, thick liquid that dissolves in water. It will not dissolve in oil. Glycerin can be considered a solvent because there are products that will not dissolve in water but they will dissolve in glycerin. Glycerin absorbs moisture from the air and when diluted with water will actually soften dry skin. Glycerin is commonly used in the food, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries. Our Natural Glycerin is approved for use in cosmetics.
 
INCI Ingredients: Glycerin.

Product SKU Price Order
16 oz Price: $8.50
StoreWide Discount: $5.00

Quantity:   
1 gallon Price: $28.50
StoreWide Discount: $26.50

Quantity:   

Product Rating: (5.00)   # of Ratings: 1   (Only registered customers can rate)

(Only registered customers can rate)

1 - Terrible
2 - Bad
3 - OK
4 - Good
5 - Great
0% 50% 100%

Sort: New to Old RE-SORT COMMENTS:

Showing comments 1-1 of 1
1. Anita on 7/24/2009, said:

great product, along with great quality!
  (0 people found this comment helpful, 0 did not)
Showing comments 1-1 of 1
Home | Contact Us | Affiliates | Return Policy | Privacy Policy | Security Policy | Site Map | Copyright © 2003-2005. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by AspDotNetStorefront AspDotNetStorefront ML 5.9.9.1/5.9.9