home page Home | Shopping Cart | My Wish List | Best Sellers | Affiliates | Customer Service | Search  

  Login    You have 0 item(s) in your Shopping Cart  
HomeCategoriesDepartmentsCustomer Service
AdditivesWaxes → Emulsifying Wax (NF) vegetable-based  

 Gift Certificates
 Giftware
 GREAT GIFTS
 NEW FRAGRANCES
 NEW MOLDS
 NEW PRODUCTS
 PRE-BUYS
 SALES & SURPLUS
 SEARCH ITEMS

 Make-up items
 NEW PRODUCTS
 SALES & SURPLUS
 Accessories
 Additives
 Bags, Baskets BOXES & Wraps
 Bath & Body Skincare (LOTIONS & HAIRCARE)
 BOTTLES, JARS & LIDS
 Colorants
 Fragrances (Soap, Lotions & Candles)
 M & P Soap Making
 SOAP MOLDS (Candles too)
 Candle Making Supplies
 DIFFUSER KITS & Room Scents (WICKLESS & REEDS)
 LABELS
 PLUSH ITEMS (stuffed animals)
 Home Furnishings & Gifts
 Gift Certificates
 RUSH SHIPPING

(Ordering Information)

I prefer contact by e-mail sales@soapandthings.com, but phone calls are also welcome.

I try to respond to questions, orders & requests within 60 minutes, as long as I am in the office; or I have access to my e-mail. In many cases, I can respond as quickly as 5 minutes.

My current Lead Times for orders are 1-3 days. THIS IS SO AWESOME!!!! I HAVE HIRED ADDITIONAL HELP TO KEEP UP WITH THE BUSY SEASON.  FOR MORE INFO SEE THE NEWS SECTION.

The RUSH Order SHIPPING is still Priority to me when I ship.


previous | up | next
 
Emulsifying Wax (NF) vegetable-based  

 E-mail this product to a friend

Emulsifying Wax (NF) vegetable-based

This is absolutely the best quality NF Emulsifying Wax available. Used to emulsify the oil into the water in lotions. Usage rate is around 3 to 5%.

INCI: Emulsifying Wax NF 

This nonionic self-emulsifying wax is mild, provides excellent stability, and is very easy to use. It is ideal for lotions and creams. Emulsifying Wax NF can be used to make viscous (thick) or thin emulsions, depending upon the concentration at which it is used.

Physical Form: Pastilles. Melting Point: 50-54C. Recommended use levels are 2-25%, usually 3-5% for lotions and 5-10% for creams.

Our Emulsifying Wax NF is a waxy solid prepared from Cetostearyl Alcohol containing a polyoxyethylene derivative of a fatty acid ester of sorbitan. Cetostearyl Alcohol (aka cetearyl alcohol) is a blend of Cetyl Alcohol and Stearyl Alcohol. These two fatty alcohols can be derived from vegetable sources, animal sources and, of course, from the earth. This wax is not treated with a detergent.Other than this we have no other information as the supplier will not provide it, the formula is proprietary to them and cannot be divulged. INCI name: Emulsifying Wax.


8 oz
SKU:
In Stock:Yes
Price:$4.50
StoreWide Discount:$4.28

Quantity:   


16 oz
SKU:
In Stock:Yes
Price:$8.00
StoreWide Discount:$7.60

Quantity:   


32 oz
SKU:
In Stock:Yes
Price:$12.50
StoreWide Discount:$11.88

Quantity:   



Product Rating: (0.00)   # of Ratings: 0   (Only registered customers can rate)

There are no comments for this product.
Home | Contact Us | Affiliates | Return Policy | Privacy Policy | Security Policy | Site Map | Copyright © 2003-2005. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by AspDotNetStorefront AspDotNetStorefront ML 5.9.9.1/5.9.9