beads are used to add color and exfoliate in cosmetics. These beads are
made from jojoba wax and black color. Mesh size 20/40 (coarse). These
Jojoba Beads are Jet Black in color. Use in CP soap, liquid soap, body
scrubs and bath melts!
Why People Use This Product:
To provide mild exfoliation properties and Black Color in products.
Popular Products That Use This Ingredient:
Scrubs. Liquid Soap.
Jojoba is a nut/berry native to North
America. Our beads are constructed from the wax from this plant. Mesh
size: 20/40 (coarse). Incorporate .25-2% to your base product just
before packaging. Melt point is 155º F. Adding to a base that is too hot
it will melt the spheres.
Country Of Origin: United States