Eases tension while revitalizing and stabilizing. Aids in meditation and contemplation.
The aromatic profile of some essential oils improve with age and Patchouli is one of them. Patchouli Oil's trademark sensual and exotic aroma mellows with aging, a process which both deepens and refines the musky, rich character, developing long-lasting sultry effects. Our Patchouli Oil has a much finer and fuller odor than those Patchoulis that have not been given proper time to age and develop.
In natural perfumery, Patchouli Oil is widely used as a perfume fixative. A fixative is a necessary component of a perfume, with its rich and deep scent and the power of holding top and middle notes to the skin for long periods. Aside from being a famous perfume, Patchouli Oil is incredibly skin nourishing and is added to many skincare products. It is effective for skin that lacks tone, for addressing wrinkled, aging skin, and for conditions of acne, irritation, dryness, and other skin issues. Patchouli Essential Oil can also help with minor pain and inflammation management, reduce unwanted bacterial and fungal issues, and help boost a compromised immune system.Emotionally and energetically, Patchouli Essential Oil is an uplifting and an exquisite oil to use during times of situational depression and anxiety. It can open the mind and heart, heightening the senses and connecting with one's sensual inner being. Along with working to usher balance to the physical, mental, and spiritual terrains, Patchouli Oil is also highly regarded for its sensual power in creating an amorous atmosphere. Adding Patchouli Oil to the diffuser will create a sweet space to become uplifted and adored. This essential oil is also a lovely choice when looking to support a good night's rest.
the PRE-DiLUTED OIL ROLLON - Contains the 100% pure essential oils diluted to 2% in Fractionated Coconut Carrier Oil. – If you need/require a different carrier oil please contact me. [email protected]
Aromatic directions - Diffuse using 3-4 drops per 100 mL of water or use in a personal inhaler.
Topical - Dilute to 3-5% in a carrier. Dilute to a maximum of 5% for topical applications.
Keep out of reach of children. If pregnant or under a doctor's care, consult your physician. External use only
Not for internal consumption. For external use only.
Pregnant or lactating people or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
Essential oils are natural aromatic compounds found in the seeds, bark, stems, roots, flowers, and other parts of plants. Essential oils can present very pleasant aromas and very powerful aromas. Essential oils are generally extracted by distillation, typically by using steam or other processes including expression or solvent extraction and cold pressed. Our Essential oils are most often used in soap production and aroma lamps for aromatherapy. Essential oils can also be used for adding scents to incense sticks and household cleaning products.