The oil obtained by cold-pressing the Black Seeds (Nigella Sativa) is known as Black Seed Oil or Kalonji oil.
Apart from culinary preparations, it is also used in cosmetic
applications due to its nourishing properties. You can also use Black
seed oil to add a unique flavor to your pickles, curries, and other food
items. However, do not add too much as it is a concentrated oil.
We are providing High-quality and pure Black Seed Essential Oil that is used for Massage. It proves to be an effective ingredient in Hair Care products like shampoos and conditioners due to its Hydrating Properties and long-lasting fragrance.
The therapeutic benefits of our organic Black Seed Oil include Antimicrobial, Anti-inflammatory, and Antiseptic properties.
You can consume a small amount of Kalonji oil every day to keep your
liver and immune system healthy. It may also help to deal with obesity,
diabetes, high cholesterol, and several other health issues. Due to its
several benefits and uses, you can incorporate our best quality Black
seed oil in your Scented Candles and Soap Making.
100% unrefined, cold pressed Black Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil)
Cumin Oil (Black Seed Oil) is a very unique oil in that has very high
levels of a variety of essential fatty acids, amino acids, and other
properties that many researchers cite as being beneficial. The main
active ingredient in black cumin seed oil is nigellone, which many cite
as being highly nutritive with benefits for skin and hair care and more.
With essential fatty acids and other constituents, the valuable oil
from the seeds of black cumin (Nigella sativa) have been reportedly used
topically since ancient times. Occasionally referred to as Blackseed
Oil, the long history of Black Cumin Seed Oil has compelled many product
manufacturers and formulators of natural health, beauty and personal
care products, and they continue to study and document its impressive
properties and ways to use it in a variety of new products.
cold pressed black cumin oil, derived from black cumin seeds, is 100%
pure and free from GMOs, solvents, additives. Every batch is tested and
verified to also be free from pesticides and herbicides.
Typical Uses: Skin and Hair Care, personal care products
Benefits of Black Cumin Oil:
- Stable Shelf Life
- Quick Absorption and deep penetration