INCI Ingredients: Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Seed Butter
Physical Form: Light Yellow Solid
Solubility: Insoluble in Water
Country of Origin: United States
Storage: Room temperature. Air tight container. Dark location. Cool room temperature
Cold & Hot Process Soap. Lotions. Lip Products.
Points of Interest:
Extracted from the seed kernels. Thought to reduce skin dryness and improve elasticity. This is a relatively hard butter ideal for body care products. Chocolate-like aroma. Ivory color.
All Natural. Cocoa Butter Prime Pressed virgin butter is not deodorized so it retains
the delicious chocolate aroma with its natural characteristics. Natural
cocoa butter is widely used in the cosmetics and soap industries. It is
believed to be good for scars, stretch marks, and wrinkles.
Cold & Hot Process Soapmaking Saponification Information: