Grapefruit Seed Oil is cold-pressed from the seeds of grapefruit and is fully refined.
This light colored oil is widely used throughout the cosmetic and skin-care industries for its anti-aging and wrinkle-reduction properties, including providing protection from environmental elements.
Grapefruit Seed Oil has a rich content of Antioxidants, Vitamins A, C, and E, and anti-bacterial and anti-fungal properties.
This unique oil also has vast applications for hair-care, found in a number of topical products used on the scalp and to treat brittle or dry hair.
Common Use: This natural raw ingredient is incorporated into a multitude of personal-care products targeting skin care, anti-aging, and everyday makeup items and cleansers.
This oil is a great tool for toning and clearing acne-prone skin. Damaged, brittle, and dry hair can also benefit from the excellent conditioning properties of Grapefruit Seed Oil.